Order of the C
Calendar

SEPTEMBER
Saturday September 16 Football vs Rose-Hulman 1:30 pm Stagg Field
Tuesday September 26 Men's Soccer vs Marian College 4:00 pm Stagg Field
Friday September 29 Men's Soccer vs UW-Platteville 4:00 pm Stagg Field
OCTOBER
Sunday October 1 Men's Soccer vs Case Western Reserve 1:30 pm Stagg Field
Thursday October 5 ORDER OF THE "C" MEETING 7:00 pmHCFH Classroom
Friday October 6 Men's Soccer vs Brandeis University 3:00 pm Stagg Field
Saturday October 7 Football vs University of Rochester 1:30 pm Stagg Field
Thursday October 12 ORDER OF THE "C" MEETING 7:00 pm HCFH Classroom
Saturday October 14 Men's Soccer vs UW-Whitewater 1:00 pm Stagg Field
Thursday October 19 ORDER OF THE "C" MEETING 7:00 pm HCFH Classroom
Wednesday October 25 Men's Soccer vs Wheaton College 3:00 pm Stagg Field
Saturday October 28th HOMECOMING WEEKEND
Ratner Athletic Center Ground Breaking
Football vs Washington University
Cross Country @UAA Championships

12 Noon
1:30 pm
All Day

Stagg Field
Stagg Field
Cleveland, OH
NOVEMBER
Thursday November 2 ORDER OF THE "C" MEETING 7:00 pm HCFH Classroom
Saturday November 4 Wrestling Scrimmage
Football vs Bethany College
9:30 am
12:30 pm
HCFH
Stagg Field
Friday November 10 ORDER OF THE "C"/WAA
EXECUTIVE BOARD LUNCH
12 Noon Quad Club
Thursday November 16 ORDER OF THE "C" MEETING
(Joint meeting with Graduate
Order of the "C" members)
7:00 pm Ida Noyes Hall
Saturday November 18 MIDWAY CLASSIC BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
Chicago vs Colorado College
Bowdoin College vs DePauw College
HCFH
6:00 pm
8:00 pm
Sunday November 19 MIDWAY CLASSIC BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
Consolation Game
Final
HCFH
3:00 pm
5:00 pm
Tuesday November 21 Men's Basketball vs Wheaton College 8:00 pm HCFH
Saturday November 25 Men's Basketball vs Illinois Wesleyan 3:00 pm HCFH
Tuesday November 28 Men's Basketball vs Lake Forest College 7:00 pm HCFH
Thursday November 30 ORDER OF THE "C" MEETING
Wrestling vs Elmhurst College
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
HCFH Classroom
HCFH
DECEMBER
Saturday December 9 Men's Basketball vs Aurora University 4:00 pm HCFH
Saturday December 16 Ted Haydon Indoor Track & Field Invite 9:00 am HCFH
JANUARY
Thursday January 4 ORDER OF THE "C" MEETING 7:00 pm HCFH Classroom
Saturday January 6 MAROON MADNESS 3-on-3 BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT 12 Noon HCFH
Saturday January 13 Chicago Relays Indoor Track & Field Meet 9:00 am HCFH
Wednesday January 17 Wrestling vs UW-Whitewater 7:00 pm HCFH
Thursday January 18 ORDER OF THE "C" MEETING 7:00 pm HCFH Classroom
Friday January 19 Men's Basketball vs New York University 8:00 pm HCFH
Sunday January 21 Men's Basketball vs Brandeis University 1:00 pm HCFH
Wednesday January 24 Wrestling vs North Central College 7:00 pm HCFH
Friday January 26 Men's Basketball vs Case Western Reserve 8:00 pm HCFH
Saturday January 27 Indoor Track & Field Quad Meet 10:00 am HCFH
Sunday January 28 Men's Basketball vs University of Rochester 1:00 pm HCFH
TBA WAA/OOC Faculty-Student Athlete Breakfast TBA TBA
FEBRUARY
Thursday February 1 ORDER OF THE "C" MEETING 7:00 pm HCFH Classroom
Thursday February 8 Swimming @UAA Championships - Atlanta, GA
Saturday February 10 Indoor Track & Field Quad Meet 10:00 am HCFH
Thursday February 15 WAA/OOC Executive Board Luncheon Quad Club
Thursday February 15 ORDER OF THE "C" MEETING 7:00 pm HCFH Classroom
Friday February 16 Men's Basketball vs Emory University 8:00 pm HCFH
Sunday February 18 Men's Basketball vs Carnegie-Mellon Univ. 1:00 pm HCFH
Saturday February 24 Men's Basketball vs Washington University 1:00 pm HCFH
Saturday February 24 Order of the "C" Study Break @ Men's Basketball game HCFH
MARCH
Thursday March 1 ORDER OF THE "C" MEETING 7:00 pm HCFH Classroom
Saturday March 17- Sunday March 25 Spring Baseball Trip - Fort Myers, FL
Thursday March 29 ORDER OF THE "C" MEETING 7:00 pm HCFH Classroom
APRIL
Tuesday April 3 Baseball vs Concordia (IL) 3:00 pm Stagg Field
Wednesday April 4 Tennis vs North Park College
Baseball vs Robert Morris
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
Stagg Tennis Courts
Stagg Field
Friday April 6 Baseball vs Illinois Tech 3:00 pm Stagg Field
Tuesday April 10 Baseball vs Benedictine University 3:00 pm Stagg Field
Tuesday April 10 Order of the "C"/WAAReception & Dessert with President Randal 7:00 pm Ida Noyes Library & Lounge
Thursday April 12 ORDER OF THE "C" MEETING 7:00 pm HCFH Classroom
Saturday April 14 Tennis vs Carthage College 10:00 am Stagg Tennis Courts
Friday April 20 Tennis @UAA Championships
Saturday April 21 UAA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Baseball vs Case Western Reserve (DH)
10:00 am
1:00 pm
Ted Haydon Track
Stagg Field
Sunday April 22 UAA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Baseball vs Case Western Reserve (DH)
10:00 am
10:00 am
Ted Haydon Track
Stagg Field
Tuesday April 24 Tennis vs Trinity University (IL) 3:00 pm Stagg Tennis Courts
Wednesday April 25 Baseball vs North Park College 3:00 pm Stagg Field
Thursday April 26 Tennis vs Lake Forest College
ORDER OF THE "C" MEETING
3:00 pm
7:00 pm
Stagg Tennis Courts
HCFH Classroom
TBA ANNUAL SPECIAL OLYMPICS CLINIC TBA TBA
MAY
Wednesday May 2 Baseball vs Aurora (DH) 2:00 pm Stagg Field
Thursday May 10 ORDER OF THE "C" MEETING 7:00 pm HCFH Classroom
Thursday May 24 ORDER OF THE "C" BANQUET 6:00 pm International House
Wed May 23rd - Fri May 25th Greater Chicagoland Special Olympics All Day Stagg Field
JUNE
TBA GRADUATE ORDER OF THE "C" SENIOR DOWNTOWN RECEPTION 5:30 pm TBA
Saturday June 9th OOC/WAA Graduate Breakfast 7:30 am TBA
Saturday June 9 GRADUATION DAY 10:00 am Quads